Category Archives: Uncategorized

NM Boys’ State, state elected officials

sorry for the delay in getting last nights state general election results out.

State Election Results:

Governor: Douglas Brandt
Lt. Governor: Eric Fouratt
Secretary of State: Andrew Conticelli 
State Auditor: Bryson Montera 
State Treasurer: Hiram Olvera
Judge, Court of Appeals:
Dylan Benshoof
Jesus Valencia
 Travis Bailey
Attorney General: Ryan Maestas
Commissioner of Public Lands: Derek Segura 
Public Regulatory Commission:
Patrick Smith
Anthony Gchachu 
Omar Marqueez
Toshio Herrera 
Israel Sanabria 
Justice of the Supreme Court:
Joseph Armijo, Chief Justice
Mitchel Latimer 
Wayne McFarland
David Chacon
Skyler Murray 
 State_Elected

Tuesday’s NM Boys’ State election results

County of DeCastro

Back: Martin Mongeau, Jacob Walsh, Brett Baca, Parker Lancaster, Cevin Clarke, Gabriel Rodriguez.
Middle: Robert Castillo III, Danny Record, Thomas White
Front: Jesse Wylie, Ron Schmitt, Daniel Rodriguez, Santiago Freire

DeCastro_Elected

County of DeLeon

Back: Coleman Nelson, Alex Baca, Donovan Chase, Luke Klaus, Joshua Bryan Gabriel Garza
Middle: Joseph Jaquez, Salvador Lopez, Stevie Aragon
Front: Kendall Pieper, Jonathan Flowers, Josue Damian-Martinez, Cameron McMahan

DeLeon_Elected

 

House of Representatives

Back Row: Danny Gray, Ros Gyallay-Pap, Dushan Gacanich (Pro Tem), Tanner Whittenberg, Derek Nunez 
Front Row: Kendall Aguilar, Seth Wright, Jordan Dossey, Antonio Hicks, Nick Koerber

House

 

Senate

Haden Maloney, Jonathan Delgado, Nicholas Montano, Jared Antonio (Pro Tem), Jacob Holderman, Gabriel Partido

 Senate

City Election Results

 

City of Cortez – City of Hope

Back Row: Jacob Walsh, Gabriel Partido, Danny Gray, Brett Baca

Front Row: Jacob Holderman, Phillip Mendez, Andrew Conticelli, Daniel Rodriguez

Cortez_Elected

 

City of Trujillo – City of Integrity

Back Row: Justin Chavez, Joseph Armijo, Douglas Brandt, Nicholas Montano, Benjamin Chase

Front Row: Steven Triste, Coleman Nelson, Brandon Breedlove

Trujillo_Elected

 

City of Castillo – City of Perseverance

Back Row: Cevin Clarke (City Atty), Victor Jury, Patrick Smith, Drake Williams, Grayson Reeves, Esteban Ramos Villarreal (Fire Chief), Eric Fouratt (Police Chief)

Front Row: Jared Antonio, Hiram Olvera, David Chacon, Robert Castillo III

Castillo_Elected

 

City of Armijo – City of Loyalty

Back Row: Donovan Chase, Haden Maloney, Jonathan Delgado, Jonathan Schueler

Front Row: Dominic Dunlap, Trey Daniels, Kendall Aguilar, Josue Damian-Martinez

Armijo_Elected