2019 State Election Results

State Elected

Governor: Ahmad Alsheikh (N)

Lt. Governor: Estevan Marquez (N)

Sec. of State: Andrew Villanueva (N)

State Auditor: Justin Woodlee (F)

State Treasurer: Joshua Carson (N)

Judge, Court of Appeals:

Grayson Koehler (F)

Lukas Olausson (F)

Atty General: Camden Stevens (N)

Commissioner of Public Lands: Matthew Pope (F)

Public Regulatory Commission:

Ryan Schwarzkopf (N)

Cameron Van Pelt (F)

Joseph Spaulding (F)

Brandon Laate (F)

William Scott (N)

Justice of the Supreme Court:

Nathanael Mertz, Chief (N)

Andrew Cameron (N)

Brandon Reynolds (F)

Hunter Alcon (F)

Anfernee Camacho (F)

Gov-Lt Gov

County of DeCastro Election Results

County Commissioner

 Mackenzie Ebell (N)

 Elijah Ruiz (F)

 Christopher Clyde (N)

County Clerk– Andrew Villanueva (N)

County Treasurer–William Scott (N)

County Assessor–Shawn Gazolas (N)

County Sheriff– Matthew Pope (F)

Magistrate Judge– Grayson Koehler (F)

District Attorney—Luis Chavez (F)

District Judge– Andrew Cameron (N)

Probate Judge— Justin Woodlee (F)

Senator

Estevan Marquez (N)

Richard Hensley (N)

Seth Neal (N)

Representative

Ahmad Alsheikh (N)

Dylan Zunie (N)

Ezra Cadwallader (F)

Dominic Yuselew (N)

Troy White (N)

 DeCastro County Elected 2019

County of DeLeon Election Results

County Commissioner

Kevin Perla (F)

De’Andre Sanchez (N)

County Clerk– Isaac Ramirez (N)

County Treasurer–Joshua Carson (N)

County Assessor–Joseph Spaulding (F)

County Sheriff– Garrett Kelley (N)

Magistrate Judge– Isaiah Nunez (N)

District Attorney—Payton Santillanes (F)

District Judge– Austin Bailey (N)

Probate Judge— Brandon Laate (F)

Senator

Bryan Loredo (N)

Salvador Arellano (N)

Brian Garcia (F)

Representative

Nathan Nguyen (F)

Craig Keys (N)

Dylan Moore (N)

Curtis Crespin (N)

Joseph Burke (N)

 DeLeon County Elected 2019

2019 NMBS National Guard

You all do a great job with our Colors each morning and evening.

Thank you gentlemen!

National Guard 2019

NM Boys’ State National Guard

Left to Right

Isaiah Nunez, Tyler Underhill, Daevon Ivey, Bryan Little John, Richard Hensley, Andrew Camerson, Kevin Perla, Bryan Loredo, Amfernee Camacho