NM Boys’ State 2017 Inauguration

Img_1496279042066

NM Department Commander David Stevens

IMG_1844

IMG_1848

IMG_1854

National Vice Commander Paul Espinoza

 

IMG_1856

Public Regulatory Commission: Nathaniel Garcia, Mario Santistevan, Alonzo Aragon, Tatton Allsup

IMG_1857

Court of Appeals: Maurilio Garduno, Julio Licon, Alexander Ferenczhalmy

IMG_1858

Justices of the Supreme Court: Chief Justice David Velez, Ace John Gabrentina, Kai Willink, Matthew Quintana, Christian Tafoya

IMG_1859

State Treasurer Jose Villa

IMG_1860

Commissioner of Public Lands Richard Jensen

IMG_1861

State Auditor Avery Torrez

IMG_1862

Attorney General Estevan Najera

IMG_1863

Secretary of State Isaac Ivans

IMG_1864

Lt. Governor Tyler Pittman

IMG_1866

Governor Will Riley and the Honorable Lisa Riley, Fifth Judicial District Court (mom)

IMG_1867  IMG_1869

Gordon/Hidalgo $1000 scholarship Maximino Manzanares

IMG_1870

Santiago Hidalgo $1000 scholarship Alexander Ferenczhalmy & David Velez

IMG_1871

Post 7 Mudgett/Trevino $1000 scholarship Salomon Chavez and August Rannow

IMG_1872

TJ Trevino $1000 scholarship Eloy Roybal

IMG_1873

Post 118 $1000 scholarship Derek Capitan and Benito Vigil

IMG_1874

Post 13 Luther Otero $1000 scholarship Eric Howe

IMG_1875

Post 72 Otero-Garcia-Navarrete $1000 scholarship Ryan Ortiz

IMG_1876

Prospero Sanchez $1000 scholarship Andrew Angel

IMG_1877

Samsung American Legion $1000 scholarship Benjamin Shelton

IMG_1878

DeLeon county election results

Here are the results of NM Boys’ State, DeLeon county general election results:

County of DeLeon

County Commissioner

Thanooxay Sithithapanya (N)

Jericho Parker  (F)

Garrett White (F)

County Clerk– Zachary Abeita

County Treasurer–James Esquibel (F)

County Assessor–Joshua Sandoval (N)

County Sheriff– Sebastian Garcia (F)

Magistrate Judge– Garrett Evans (F)

District Attorney—Orion Dolly-Pirrie (N)

District Judge– Escher Bowers (N)

Probate Judge— Adam Foltz (F)

Public Education Commission

Jonah Graff (F)

Joseph Platero (N)

Senator

Davis Little (F)

Xavier Gutierrez (F)

Tristan Slagle (N)

Representative

Isaiah Trujillo (N)

Markus Parrish (F)

Salomon Chavez (F)

Keith Wilder (N)

Christopher Scroggins (N)

DeLeon County-Elected

 

DeCastro county election results

Here are the results of NM Boys’ State, DeCastro county general election results:

County of DeCastro

County Commissioner

Maverick Grimm (F)

Isaac Gonzalez (F)

Julio Licon (N)

County Clerk—Justin Fraley (F)

County Treasurer– Derek Capitan (F)

County Assessor– Connor Roe (F)

County Sheriff– August Rannow (F)

Magistrate Judge– Joseph Davis (F)

District Attorney– Andrew Angel (F)

District Judge– Richard Jensen (N)

Probate Judge– Antonio Silva (F)

Public Education Commission

Efren Bocanegra (N)

Richard Chavez (N)

Senator

Benjamin Shelton (F)

David Romero  (F)

Maximino Manzanares (F)

Representative

Ryan Ortiz (N)

Lorenzo Ortiz (F)

Lucas Donahue (F)

Cameron Kuykendall (N)

Carl Lewis (N)

 DeCastro County-Elected